Saturday, August 08, 2009

Goin WILD with Sanna!

Lotta birthdays going on round here...
I'm surrounded by Leo's. Lucky I like em, eh? :-)

Brother, Sister, Son, Grandson, Daughter, Son in Law, Granddaughter... like I said - a LOT!

But today's celebration is my sister's... the animal print madwoman we all love to pieces, and tonight we're going wild with her. Oh yeah!You can guess the theme for the party... We've been planning this for months! So today's ultra busy for me - hall preparations, picking up gas for balloons, picking up the cake etc etc. Plus, I still have to help dispose of the old kitchen and all that related crap, and do a million other things as well, Sooooo..... best crack on now!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SANNA!
LOVE YOU SO MUCH, YOU WILD THING, YOU!

Last night's MOJOHOLDER , based on a layout by Micayla Metcalf- lots more fabby inspo on the blog, plus Sarah's brilliant sketch :-) Micayla Metcalf

Have a great weekend peeps!
jkxx

5 comments:

Bekka said...

Great month for Birthdays August (and yes mine is this month too!)

Love this lay out Jakey - its stunning.

Enjoy the party tonight

Bx

Scrapdolly said...

fab page and I asm going to NEED to see the animal print party pics.

I could have sent you genuine Fiki skin LOL

Edleen said...

love this layout! it's stunning :)

hope you're well and have a fabulous weekend!

Pewter7 said...

This is beautifully made!

Pewter7 said...

This is beautifully made!

Related Posts with Thumbnails